Sholing Junior School

Achieving Together

Google Translate
Google Search

Staff

Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead Officer)

Mr M Abbott

 

Deputy Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Officer)
Mr R Hutchinson

 

SENDco (Designated Safeguarding Officer)

Mrs L Jones

 

Business Manager

Mrs L Taylor (Finance/HR/H&S/Admin/Extended Schools)

 

YEAR GROUPS 

YEAR 3 TEAM

Miss Carden-Noad - Class Teacher

Mrs Baxter - Class Teacher

Miss Wynn - Class Teacher

Mrs Adams - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Breeze - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Quinton - Teaching Assistant

YEAR 4 TEAM

Miss Stay - Class Teacher

Miss Rendle - Class Teacher

Mrs Graham - Class Teacher

Mrs Alden - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jewell - Teaching Assistant

Miss Robertson - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Falussy - Teaching Assistant

YEAR 5 TEAM

Miss Waight - Class Teacher

Ms Gradwell & Mrs Duncan - Class Teacher (job share)

Mrs Woodhouse - Class Teacher

Mrs Baker- Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mooney- Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hall - Teaching Assistant

YEAR 6 TEAM

Mr Wakefield - Class Teacher

Miss Thompson - Class Teacher

Mr Cox - Class Teacher

Mrs Redding - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Wilde - Teaching Assistant

Ms. Reid - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Buttler - Teaching Assistant

 

Office Team

Mrs Johnson (MIS Officer & Attendance Officer)

Mrs Yeates (Admin Assistant & Clerk to Governors)

Mrs A. Rickards (Admin Assistant)

IT technician

Mr Petterson

 

Family Inclusion Support Officer

Mrs L. Rickards (Designated Safeguarding Officer)

 

Emotional Literacy Support Assistants

Mrs Adams 

Mrs Mooney

 

Additional Teaching Staff (all year groups)

Mrs Manore, Mrs Warr, Mrs Rickards (HLTA), Mr Riley (Sports Coach)

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs L. Rickards

 

School Librarian

Mrs Redding

 

Site Team

Miss Rickards (Site Manager)

Miss Macklin (Assistant Site Manager)

 

CleaningTeam

Mrs Clark & Mrs Du Plessis

 

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants

Mrs Baker, Mrs Redding, Mrs Potter, Mrs Adams, Miss Attrill, Mrs Quinton, Mrs Mooney, Mrs Gregory, Mrs Ramalho, Mrs Legge

 

Lunchtime Nurture Group

Mrs Adams

Mrs Mooney

 

Play Leader Supervisor

Mrs Wilde

 

Extended Schools

Mrs A. Rickards, Mrs Watling, Mrs Redding, Miss Macklin, Miss Attrill

 

Top